ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
London Overground21:35Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gospel Oak21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Finsbury Park21:3521:35
Harringay Green Lanes21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay Green Lanes (Sun 2016-08-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay Green Lanes
Seven Sisters21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Sun 2016-08-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern21:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park21:3821:39
Drayton Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Er (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:478MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park21:4621:47
Harringay21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (London) (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:54Seven SistersGospel OakCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Seven Sisters21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Seven Sisters
Finsbury Park21:5421:54
Crouch Hill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crouch Hill (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crouch Hill
Upper Holloway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Upper Holloway (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Upper Holloway
Gospel Oak22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gospel Oak (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gospel Oak
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern21:541Alexandra PalaceMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Alexandra Palace21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park21:5321:54
Drayton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Er (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:574PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park21:5621:57
London Kings Cross22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2016-08-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
London Overground21:35Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gospel Oak21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Upper Holloway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Holloway to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Upper Holloway
Crouch Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crouch Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crouch Hill
Finsbury Park21:3521:35
Seven Sisters21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Sun 2016-08-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern21:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park21:3821:39
Moorgate21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:468MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:4621:47
Welwyn Garden City22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:531Alexandra PalaceMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Alexandra Palace21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park21:5321:54
Moorgate22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:54Seven SistersGospel OakCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Seven Sisters21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Seven Sisters
Harringay Green Lanes21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay Green Lanes to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay Green Lanes
Finsbury Park21:5421:54
Gospel Oak22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gospel Oak (Sun 2016-08-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gospel Oak
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern21:564PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2016-08-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:5621:57
London Kings Cross22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2016-08-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us