ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Northern14:39Finsbury ParkPotters BarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Finsbury Park14:39
Potters Bar15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2016-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2016-05-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:434PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park14:4114:43
London Kings Cross14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2016-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:574Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Kings Lynn12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Kings Lynn
Finsbury Park14:5614:57
London Kings Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2016-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:017London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:0015:01
Stevenage15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Waterbeach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Waterbeach (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Waterbeach
Ely16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ely (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ely
Littleport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littleport (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littleport
Downham Market16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Downham Market (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Downham Market
Watlington (Norfolk)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watlington (Norfolk) (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watlington (Norfolk)
Kings Lynn16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Kings Lynn (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great NorthernLondon Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Kings Cross14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandy
St Neots15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to  (Sat 2016-05-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Peterborough (Sat 2016-05-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:414PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Peterborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to  (Sat 2016-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:4114:43
London Kings Cross14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Kings Cross (Sat 2016-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:564Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Kings Lynn12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to  (Sat 2016-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington (Norfolk)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington (Norfolk) to  (Sat 2016-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Watlington (Norfolk)
Downham Market12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to  (Sat 2016-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to  (Sat 2016-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littleport
Ely13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge13:2213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to  (Sat 2016-05-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5614:57
London Kings Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Kings Cross (Sat 2016-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:007London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Kings Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to  (Sat 2016-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:0015:01
Kings Lynn16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kings Lynn (Sat 2016-05-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us