ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:36Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gospel Oak09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Finsbury Park09:3609:36
Harringay Green Lanes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay Green Lanes (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay Green Lanes
Seven Sisters09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park09:3809:39
Drayton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Er (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:417London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:4009:41
Potters Bar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park09:4509:45
London Kings Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:45Seven SistersGospel OakCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Seven Sisters09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Seven Sisters
Finsbury Park09:4509:45
Crouch Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crouch Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crouch Hill
Upper Holloway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Upper Holloway (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Upper Holloway
Gospel Oak10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gospel Oak (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gospel Oak
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:478MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:4609:47
Harringay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:36Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gospel Oak09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Upper Holloway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Holloway to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Upper Holloway
Crouch Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crouch Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crouch Hill
Finsbury Park09:3609:36
Seven Sisters09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3809:39
Moorgate09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:407London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:4009:41
Peterborough11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4509:45
London Kings Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:45Seven SistersGospel OakCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Seven Sisters09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Seven Sisters
Harringay Green Lanes09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay Green Lanes to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay Green Lanes
Finsbury Park09:4509:45
Gospel Oak10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gospel Oak (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gospel Oak
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:468MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:4609:47
Welwyn Garden City10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1contact us