ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
London Overground20:07Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gospel Oak19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Finsbury Park20:0720:07
Harringay Green Lanes20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay Green Lanes (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay Green Lanes
Seven Sisters20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:107London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:0920:10
Potters Bar20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:112Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park20:1020:11
Drayton Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:132CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park20:1320:13
London Kings Cross20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:148MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park20:1320:14
Harringay20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:16Seven SistersGospel OakCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Seven Sisters20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Seven Sisters
Finsbury Park20:1620:16
Crouch Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crouch Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crouch Hill
Upper Holloway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Upper Holloway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Upper Holloway
Gospel Oak20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gospel Oak (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gospel Oak
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
London Overground20:07Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gospel Oak19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Upper Holloway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Holloway to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Upper Holloway
Crouch Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crouch Hill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crouch Hill
Finsbury Park20:0720:07
Seven Sisters20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern20:097London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:0920:10
Cambridge21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:102Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park20:1020:11
Moorgate20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:132CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1320:13
London Kings Cross20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:138MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:1320:14
Welwyn Garden City20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:16Seven SistersGospel OakCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Seven Sisters20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Seven Sisters
Harringay Green Lanes20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay Green Lanes to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay Green Lanes
Finsbury Park20:1620:16
Gospel Oak20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gospel Oak (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gospel Oak
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us