ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great Northern19:368MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park19:3519:36
Harringay19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (London) (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:38Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gospel Oak19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Finsbury Park19:3819:38
Harringay Green Lanes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay Green Lanes (Thu 2016-09-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay Green Lanes
Seven Sisters19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Thu 2016-09-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:392Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Drayton Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Er (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:397London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Hatfield (Herts)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:442Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gordon Hill19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Finsbury Park19:4319:44
Drayton Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Er (Thu 2016-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2016-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2016-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2016-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:468MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Alexandra Palace19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great Northern19:382Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Moorgate19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:38Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gospel Oak19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Upper Holloway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Holloway to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Upper Holloway
Crouch Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crouch Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crouch Hill
Finsbury Park19:3819:38
Seven Sisters19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Thu 2016-09-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:387London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:3819:39
Letchworth Garden City20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:432Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gordon Hill19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:4319:44
Moorgate19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2016-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:458MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Hertford North20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:457London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2016-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Welwyn Garden City20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2016-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us