hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Farningham Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA4 9JB
Advertisement

Farningham Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern14:10Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Canterbury East13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Farningham Road14:1014:10
Swanley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:44London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road14:4414:44
Longfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:10Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Canterbury East14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Farningham Road15:1015:10
Swanley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:44London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road15:4415:44
Longfield15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:10Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
Canterbury East15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Farningham Road16:1016:10
Swanley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to St Mary Cray (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Bromley South (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road departures
London Victoria16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Farningham Road16:4416:44
Longfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Longfield
Meopham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Meopham
Sole Street16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sole Street
Rochester17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rochester
Chatham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Newington
Sittingbourne17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Teynham
Faversham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Faversham
Canterbury East17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern14:10Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Canterbury East13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Teynham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road14:1014:10
London Victoria14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:44London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road14:4414:44
Canterbury East15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:10Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Canterbury East14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Teynham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road15:1015:10
London Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:44London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road15:4415:44
Canterbury East16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:10Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
Canterbury East15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Faversham
Teynham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Meopham
Longfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road16:1016:10
London Victoria16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to London Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farningham Road arrivals
London Victoria16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road16:4416:44
Canterbury East17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Canterbury East (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farningham Road departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us