hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:51Birmingham IntlHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham Intl22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Flint00:5000:51
Prestatyn01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:16Llandudno JnCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Jn04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Flint05:1505:16
Shotton05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Crewe05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint05:5005:50
Chester06:0506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool&Newinn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Llandudno JnManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Jn05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Flint06:2106:21
Shotton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bk Qy07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bk Qy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bk Qy
Earlestown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton Le Will (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton Le Will
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45HolyheadManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint06:4406:45
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bk Qy07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bk Qy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bk Qy
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton Le Will (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton Le Will
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint06:5406:55
Chester07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Newport S.Wales09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:50Birmingham IntlHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham Intl22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Stafford
Crewe23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester00:2200:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5000:51
Holyhead02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:15Llandudno JnCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Jn04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16
Crewe05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Jn05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Llandudno JnManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Jn05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:2106:21
Manchester Pic07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44HolyheadManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Jn06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45
Manchester Pic08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Jn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Flint06:5406:55
Cardiff Central10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us