hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Shotts20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse22:0222:02
Addiewell22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse22:1322:13
Shotts22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse23:4823:48
Addiewell23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse22:1322:13
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Glasgow Central00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4823:48
Edinburgh00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us