hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:24EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:2323:24
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse00:5300:54
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:31MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Fauldhouse06:3106:31
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Addiewell07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:23EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:44Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail00:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:31MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:3106:31
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us