hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern11:02London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancrs08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancrs
Folkestone West11:0211:02
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West11:1111:11
Sandling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West11:1911:19
Folkestone Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:28London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancrs10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancrs
Folkestone West11:2811:28
Folkestone Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Broadstairs
Margate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Whitstable (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sittingbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Chatham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gravesend (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:02London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancrs09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancrs
Folkestone West12:0212:02
Ashford International12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West12:1112:11
Sandling12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern11:02London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancrs08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02
London St Pancrs11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:1111:11
London Charing Cross12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West11:1911:19
Dover Priory11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:28London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancrs10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West11:2811:28
London St Pancrs14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:02London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancrs09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:0212:02
London St Pancrs12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:1112:11
London Charing Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us