hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Southeastern05:43RamsgateLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West05:4205:43
Sandling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford Intl06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford Intl
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden Kent06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden Kent (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden Kent
Paddock Wood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Watrloo E (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing X (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:43Ashford IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford Intl05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford Intl
Folkestone West05:4305:43
Folkestone Ctl05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Ctl (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Ctl
Dover Priory05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West05:5805:58
Ashford Intl06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford Intl
Ebbsfleet Int Se06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet Int Se (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet Int Se
Stratford Int Se06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford Int Se (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford Int Se
Lndn St Pncrs06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:12RamsgateLondon Cannon StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West06:1206:12
Sandling06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford Intl06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford Intl
Pluckley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden Kent07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden Kent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden Kent
Paddock Wood07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Hildenborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Cannon St08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31SandwichLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Sandwich05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone West06:3106:31
Ashford Intl06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford Intl
Ebbsfleet Int Se07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet Int Se (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet Int Se
Stratford Int Se07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford Int Se (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford Int Se
Lndn St Pncrs07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:44SandwichLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Sandwich06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone West06:4406:44
Sandling06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford Intl07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford Intl
Pluckley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden Kent07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden Kent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden Kent
Paddock Wood07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Watrloo E (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing X (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Southeastern05:42RamsgateLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West05:4205:43
London Charing X07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing X (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:43Ashford IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford Intl05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford Intl
Westenhanger05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West05:4305:43
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West05:5805:58
Lndn St Pncrs06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:12RamsgateLondon Cannon StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West06:1206:12
London Cannon St08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31SandwichLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Sandwich05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West06:3106:31
Lndn St Pncrs07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:44SandwichLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Sandwich06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Ctl06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Ctl to Folkestone West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Ctl
Folkestone West06:4406:44
London Charing X08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing X (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us