hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:47Falkirk GhstonCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Falkirk Ghston20:47
Camelon20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Camelon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Ghston20:5420:54
Polmont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Linlithgow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:11DunblanePolmontCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Dunblane20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Ghston21:1021:11
Polmont21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Polmont
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:23PolmontDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Polmont21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston21:2221:23
Camelon21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Camelon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Camelon
Larbert21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Larbert (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Larbert
Stirling22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Stirling (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Dunblane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:46Falkirk GhstonCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Falkirk Ghston21:46
Camelon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Camelon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:11DunblanePolmontCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Dunblane21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Ghston22:1022:11
Polmont22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Polmont
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:22PolmontPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston departures
Polmont22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston22:2122:22
Camelon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Camelon (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Camelon
Larbert22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Larbert (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Larbert
Stirling22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Stirling (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Stirling
Perth23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Perth (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston arrivals
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Ghston20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:10DunblanePolmontCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston arrivals
Dunblane20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Ghston21:1021:11
Polmont21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Polmont
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:22PolmontDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston arrivals
Polmont21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston21:2221:23
Dunblane22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Dunblane (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:10DunblanePolmontCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston arrivals
Dunblane21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Ghston22:1022:11
Polmont22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Polmont
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:21PolmontPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston arrivals
Polmont22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston22:2122:22
Perth23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Perth (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:29CumbernauldFalkirk GhstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Ghston arrivals
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Ghston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Ghston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Ghston22:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us