hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern15:00London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancrs12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancrs
Folkestone Central14:5915:00
Folkestone West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:09Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
Folkestone West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:22London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:30London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancrs14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancrs
Folkestone Central15:3015:30
Dover Priory15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central15:5715:58
Dover Priory16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Minster16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Minster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:00London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancrs13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancrs
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern14:59London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancrs12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:5915:00
London St Pancrs15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:08Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
London Charing Cross16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:21London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:30London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancrs14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:3015:30
London St Pancrs18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:57London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:5715:58
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:59London St PancrsLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancrs13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancrs
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
London St Pancrs16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us