hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:013Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:112Bristol Temple MBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood departures
Bristol Parkway06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood06:2606:27
Bristol Temple M06:3506:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Bristol Temple M
Weston Supr Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Highbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Taunton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Totnes (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Ivybridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Plymouth
Devonport Devon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Devonport Devon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Devonport Devon
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Saltash (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to St Germans (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Liskeard (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Lostwithiel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Par (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to St Austell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to St Austell
Truro10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Truro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Redruth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Camborne (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Hayle (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to St Erth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to St Erth
Penzance11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Penzance (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:313Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood departures
Bristol Temple M06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood06:3006:31
Patchway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Patchway (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Severn Tunnel Jn (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:011GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood departures
Gloucester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbeywood07:0007:01
Stapleton Road07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Nailsea & Bwell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Yatton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Worle (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Worle
Weston Supr Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Weston Supr Mare (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Highbridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Taunton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:023WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Westbury
Filton Abbeywood07:0107:02
Severn Tunnel Jn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Severn Tunnel Jn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:013Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:112Bristol Temple MBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:261Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood06:2606:27
Penzance11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Penzance (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:303Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood06:3006:31
Cardiff Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:001GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood arrivals
Gloucester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood07:0007:01
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Taunton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:013WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbeywood arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple M06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood07:0107:02
Cardiff Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbeywood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us