hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey09:1709:17
Hunmanby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:22GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Filey09:2109:22
Seamer09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey10:1510:15
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey11:0011:00
Seamer11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey11:4311:43
Hunmanby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey12:2812:28
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2017-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1709:17
Hull10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hessle
Hull08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:2109:22
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:3010:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:0011:00
Scarborough11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:4311:43
Sheffield14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:5612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey12:2812:28
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us