hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail09:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby09:5209:52
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby09:5809:58
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby10:0610:06
Freshfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby10:1310:13
Hightown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby10:2810:28
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail09:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:5209:52
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:5809:58
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:0610:06
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:2210:22
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us