Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
06:131GarscaddenLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
06:231DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4506:45
Hamilton West06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5406:54
Merryton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:01
06:301GarscaddenMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Newton (Strathclyde)06:5106:51
Blantyre06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Hamilton Central07:0107:01
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:09
06:402LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall06:06
Merryton06:0806:08
Chatelherault06:1106:11
Hamilton Central06:1506:15
Hamilton West06:1706:17
Blantyre06:2106:21
Rutherglen06:2906:29
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3406:34
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3606:36
Anderston06:3806:38
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4006:40
Partick06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4606:46
Anniesland06:4906:50
Westerton06:5306:53
Drumchapel06:5506:55
Drumry06:5706:57
Singer07:0007:00
Dalmuir07:02
06:431DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:31
Scotstounhill06:3306:33
Jordanhill06:3506:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:16
06:512MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:18
Bellshill06:2406:24
Uddingston06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3306:33
Rutherglen06:3806:38
Dalmarnock06:4006:40
Bridgeton06:4206:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4706:48
Anderston06:4906:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5106:52
Partick06:5506:55
Hyndland06:5706:58
Jordanhill07:0007:00
Scotstounhill07:0207:02
Garscadden07:0407:05
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
06:131GarscaddenLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
06:231DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4506:45
Hamilton West06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5406:54
Merryton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:01
06:301GarscaddenMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Newton (Strathclyde)06:5106:51
Blantyre06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Hamilton Central07:0107:01
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:09
06:402LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall06:06
Merryton06:0806:08
Chatelherault06:1106:11
Hamilton Central06:1506:15
Hamilton West06:1706:17
Blantyre06:2106:21
Rutherglen06:2906:29
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3406:34
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3606:36
Anderston06:3806:38
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4006:40
Partick06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4606:46
Anniesland06:4906:50
Westerton06:5306:53
Drumchapel06:5506:55
Drumry06:5706:57
Singer07:0007:00
Dalmuir07:02
06:431DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:31
Scotstounhill06:3306:33
Jordanhill06:3506:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:16
06:522MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:18
Bellshill06:2406:24
Uddingston06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3306:33
Rutherglen06:3806:38
Dalmarnock06:4006:40
Bridgeton06:4206:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4706:48
Anderston06:4906:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5106:52
Partick06:5506:55
Hyndland06:5706:58
Jordanhill07:0007:00
Scotstounhill07:0207:02
Garscadden07:0407:05
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us