Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
11:431DalmuirLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Clydebank11:2511:25
Yoker11:2711:27
Garscadden11:3011:31
Scotstounhill11:3311:33
Jordanhill11:3511:35
Hyndland11:3711:37
Partick11:3911:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4311:43
Anderston11:4511:45
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4611:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmarnock11:5411:54
Rutherglen11:5711:57
Cambuslang12:0012:00
Uddingston12:0512:05
Bellshill12:0912:09
Motherwell12:1712:17
Shieldmuir12:2112:21
Wishaw12:2512:25
Carluke12:3112:31
Lanark12:42
11:522MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell11:18
Bellshill11:2411:24
Uddingston11:2811:28
Cambuslang11:3311:33
Rutherglen11:3711:37
Dalmarnock11:3911:39
Bridgeton11:4211:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4611:46
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4811:49
Anderston11:5011:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5211:52
Partick11:5511:55
Hyndland11:5711:57
Jordanhill11:5911:59
Scotstounhill12:0212:02
Garscadden12:0412:04
Yoker12:0712:07
Clydebank12:0912:09
Dalmuir12:14
11:531DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:31
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3511:35
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4011:40
Anniesland11:4311:44
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5311:53
Anderston11:5511:55
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5611:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5912:00
Rutherglen12:0512:05
Blantyre12:1312:13
Hamilton West12:1612:16
Hamilton Central12:1912:19
Chatelherault12:2312:23
Merryton12:2612:26
Larkhall12:31
12:022LanarkMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark10:53
Carluke11:0311:03
Wishaw11:0811:08
Holytown11:1311:13
Motherwell11:2011:23
Airbles11:2511:25
Hamilton Central11:3011:30
Hamilton West11:3311:33
Blantyre11:3611:36
Newton (Strathclyde)11:4011:41
Cambuslang11:4511:45
Rutherglen11:4911:49
Dalmarnock11:5111:51
Bridgeton11:5311:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5811:58
Anderston12:0012:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0212:02
Partick12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:08
Anniesland12:1112:11
Westerton12:1412:14
Bearsden12:1612:16
Hillfoot12:1812:18
Milngavie12:22
12:021MilngavieLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:42
Hillfoot11:4511:45
Bearsden11:4711:47
Westerton11:5011:50
Anniesland11:5311:53
Hyndland11:5611:57
Partick11:5911:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0212:02
Anderston12:0412:04
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0512:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Bridgeton12:1212:12
Dalmarnock12:1412:14
Rutherglen12:1612:16
Cambuslang12:2012:20
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2312:23
Blantyre12:2712:27
Hamilton West12:3012:30
Hamilton Central12:3312:33
Airbles12:3812:38
Motherwell12:4112:41
Holytown12:4912:49
Wishaw12:5512:55
Carluke13:0113:01
Lanark13:12
12:102LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall11:36
Merryton11:3811:38
Chatelherault11:4111:41
Hamilton Central11:4511:45
Hamilton West11:4711:47
Blantyre11:5111:51
Rutherglen11:5911:59
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0412:04
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0512:06
Anderston12:0812:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1012:10
Partick12:1412:14
Hyndland12:1612:16
Anniesland12:1912:20
Westerton12:2312:23
Drumchapel12:2512:25
Drumry12:2712:27
Singer12:3012:30
Dalmuir12:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
11:431DalmuirLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Clydebank11:2511:25
Yoker11:2711:27
Garscadden11:3011:31
Scotstounhill11:3311:33
Jordanhill11:3511:35
Hyndland11:3711:37
Partick11:3911:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4311:43
Anderston11:4511:45
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4611:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmarnock11:5411:54
Rutherglen11:5711:57
Cambuslang12:0012:00
Uddingston12:0512:05
Bellshill12:0912:09
Motherwell12:1712:17
Shieldmuir12:2112:21
Wishaw12:2512:25
Carluke12:3112:31
Lanark12:42
11:522MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell11:18
Bellshill11:2411:24
Uddingston11:2811:28
Cambuslang11:3311:33
Rutherglen11:3711:37
Dalmarnock11:3911:39
Bridgeton11:4211:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4611:46
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4811:49
Anderston11:5011:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5211:52
Partick11:5511:55
Hyndland11:5711:57
Jordanhill11:5911:59
Scotstounhill12:0212:02
Garscadden12:0412:04
Yoker12:0712:07
Clydebank12:0912:09
Dalmuir12:14
11:531DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:31
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3511:35
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4011:40
Anniesland11:4311:44
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5311:53
Anderston11:5511:55
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5611:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5912:00
Rutherglen12:0512:05
Blantyre12:1312:13
Hamilton West12:1612:16
Hamilton Central12:1912:19
Chatelherault12:2312:23
Merryton12:2612:26
Larkhall12:31
12:022LanarkMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark10:53
Carluke11:0311:03
Wishaw11:0811:08
Holytown11:1311:13
Motherwell11:2011:23
Airbles11:2511:25
Hamilton Central11:3011:30
Hamilton West11:3311:33
Blantyre11:3611:36
Newton (Strathclyde)11:4011:41
Cambuslang11:4511:45
Rutherglen11:4911:49
Dalmarnock11:5111:51
Bridgeton11:5311:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5811:58
Anderston12:0012:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0212:02
Partick12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:08
Anniesland12:1112:11
Westerton12:1412:14
Bearsden12:1612:16
Hillfoot12:1812:18
Milngavie12:22
12:021MilngavieLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:42
Hillfoot11:4511:45
Bearsden11:4711:47
Westerton11:5011:50
Anniesland11:5311:53
Hyndland11:5611:57
Partick11:5911:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0212:02
Anderston12:0412:04
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0512:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Bridgeton12:1212:12
Dalmarnock12:1412:14
Rutherglen12:1612:16
Cambuslang12:2012:20
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2312:23
Blantyre12:2712:27
Hamilton West12:3012:30
Hamilton Central12:3312:33
Airbles12:3812:38
Motherwell12:4112:41
Holytown12:4912:49
Wishaw12:5512:55
Carluke13:0113:01
Lanark13:12
12:102LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall11:36
Merryton11:3811:38
Chatelherault11:4111:41
Hamilton Central11:4511:45
Hamilton West11:4711:47
Blantyre11:5111:51
Rutherglen11:5911:59
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0412:04
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0512:06
Anderston12:0812:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1012:10
Partick12:1412:14
Hyndland12:1612:16
Anniesland12:1912:20
Westerton12:2312:23
Drumchapel12:2512:25
Drumry12:2712:27
Singer12:3012:30
Dalmuir12:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us