Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
16:531DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:31
Singer16:3316:33
Drumry16:3516:35
Drumchapel16:3816:38
Westerton16:4016:40
Anniesland16:4316:44
Hyndland16:4716:47
Partick16:4916:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:5316:53
Anderston16:5516:55
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5616:56
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5816:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:05
Cambuslang17:0917:09
Blantyre17:1517:15
Hamilton West17:1817:19
Hamilton Central17:2117:22
Chatelherault17:2517:25
Merryton17:2817:28
Larkhall17:32
17:022LanarkMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark15:53
Carluke16:0316:03
Wishaw16:0816:08
Holytown16:1316:13
Motherwell16:2016:23
Airbles16:2516:25
Hamilton Central16:3016:30
Hamilton West16:3316:33
Blantyre16:3616:36
Newton (Strathclyde)16:4016:40
Cambuslang16:4416:44
Rutherglen16:4816:48
Dalmarnock16:5016:50
Bridgeton16:5216:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5616:56
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5816:58
Anderston17:0017:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0217:02
Partick17:0517:05
Hyndland17:0717:08
Anniesland17:1117:11
Westerton17:1417:14
Bearsden17:1717:17
Hillfoot17:1917:19
Milngavie17:22
17:021MilngavieLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie16:42
Hillfoot16:4516:45
Bearsden16:4716:47
Westerton16:5016:50
Anniesland16:5316:53
Hyndland16:5616:57
Partick16:5916:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0217:02
Anderston17:0417:04
Glasgow Central Low Level17:0517:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:0817:09
Bridgeton17:1217:12
Dalmarnock17:1417:14
Rutherglen17:1617:16
Cambuslang17:2017:20
Newton (Strathclyde)17:2317:23
Blantyre17:2717:27
Hamilton West17:3017:30
Hamilton Central17:3317:33
Airbles17:3817:38
Motherwell17:4017:41
Holytown17:5017:50
Wishaw17:5717:57
Carluke18:0618:06
Lanark18:20
17:061GarscaddenRutherglenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden16:54
Scotstounhill16:5616:56
Jordanhill16:5816:58
Hyndland17:0117:01
Partick17:0317:03
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0617:06
Anderston17:0817:09
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1017:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1217:13
Bridgeton17:1617:16
Dalmarnock17:1817:19
Rutherglen17:24
17:092RutherglenGarscaddenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rutherglen16:56
Dalmarnock16:5816:58
Bridgeton17:0017:00
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03
Glasgow Central Low Level17:0517:05
Anderston17:0717:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0917:09
Partick17:1217:13
Hyndland17:1517:15
Jordanhill17:1717:17
Scotstounhill17:1917:19
Garscadden17:23
17:152LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall16:37
Merryton16:3916:39
Chatelherault16:4216:42
Hamilton Central16:4616:46
Hamilton West16:4916:49
Blantyre16:5316:53
Rutherglen17:0217:02
Dalmarnock17:0417:04
Bridgeton17:0617:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1117:12
Anderston17:1317:13
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:1517:16
Partick17:2017:20
Hyndland17:2217:22
Anniesland17:2517:25
Westerton17:2817:28
Drumchapel17:3117:31
Drumry17:3317:33
Singer17:3517:35
Dalmuir17:38
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
16:531DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:31
Singer16:3316:33
Drumry16:3516:35
Drumchapel16:3816:38
Westerton16:4016:40
Anniesland16:4316:44
Hyndland16:4716:47
Partick16:4916:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:5316:53
Anderston16:5516:55
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5616:56
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5816:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:05
Cambuslang17:0917:09
Blantyre17:1517:15
Hamilton West17:1817:19
Hamilton Central17:2117:22
Chatelherault17:2517:25
Merryton17:2817:28
Larkhall17:32
17:022LanarkMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark15:53
Carluke16:0316:03
Wishaw16:0816:08
Holytown16:1316:13
Motherwell16:2016:23
Airbles16:2516:25
Hamilton Central16:3016:30
Hamilton West16:3316:33
Blantyre16:3616:36
Newton (Strathclyde)16:4016:40
Cambuslang16:4416:44
Rutherglen16:4816:48
Dalmarnock16:5016:50
Bridgeton16:5216:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5616:56
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5816:58
Anderston17:0017:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0217:02
Partick17:0517:05
Hyndland17:0717:08
Anniesland17:1117:11
Westerton17:1417:14
Bearsden17:1717:17
Hillfoot17:1917:19
Milngavie17:22
17:021MilngavieLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie16:42
Hillfoot16:4516:45
Bearsden16:4716:47
Westerton16:5016:50
Anniesland16:5316:53
Hyndland16:5616:57
Partick16:5916:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0217:02
Anderston17:0417:04
Glasgow Central Low Level17:0517:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:0817:09
Bridgeton17:1217:12
Dalmarnock17:1417:14
Rutherglen17:1617:16
Cambuslang17:2017:20
Newton (Strathclyde)17:2317:23
Blantyre17:2717:27
Hamilton West17:3017:30
Hamilton Central17:3317:33
Airbles17:3817:38
Motherwell17:4017:41
Holytown17:5017:50
Wishaw17:5717:57
Carluke18:0618:06
Lanark18:20
17:061GarscaddenRutherglenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden16:54
Scotstounhill16:5616:56
Jordanhill16:5816:58
Hyndland17:0117:01
Partick17:0317:03
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0617:06
Anderston17:0817:09
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1017:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1217:13
Bridgeton17:1617:16
Dalmarnock17:1817:19
Rutherglen17:24
17:092RutherglenGarscaddenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rutherglen16:56
Dalmarnock16:5816:58
Bridgeton17:0017:00
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03
Glasgow Central Low Level17:0517:05
Anderston17:0717:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0917:09
Partick17:1217:13
Hyndland17:1517:15
Jordanhill17:1717:17
Scotstounhill17:1917:19
Garscadden17:23
17:162LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall16:37
Merryton16:3916:39
Chatelherault16:4216:42
Hamilton Central16:4616:46
Hamilton West16:4916:49
Blantyre16:5316:53
Rutherglen17:0217:02
Dalmarnock17:0417:04
Bridgeton17:0617:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1117:12
Anderston17:1317:13
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:1517:16
Partick17:2017:20
Hyndland17:2217:22
Anniesland17:2517:25
Westerton17:2817:28
Drumchapel17:3117:31
Drumry17:3317:33
Singer17:3517:35
Dalmuir17:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us