hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2223:23
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2623:26
Partick23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:291MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3223:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4523:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:322WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:442LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:44
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:131DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2223:23
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2623:26
Garscadden23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:281MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:312WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:44
Milngavie00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:131DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us