Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
07:212LanarkDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark06:22
Carluke06:3206:32
Wishaw06:3706:37
Shieldmuir06:4106:41
Motherwell06:4506:46
Bellshill06:5206:52
Uddingston06:5606:56
Cambuslang07:0107:01
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Dalmarnock07:0807:08
Bridgeton07:1007:10
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1307:14
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:18
Anderston07:1907:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2107:21
Partick07:2507:25
Hyndland07:2707:28
Jordanhill07:3007:30
Scotstounhill07:3207:32
Garscadden07:3407:34
Yoker07:3707:37
Clydebank07:3907:39
Dalmuir07:42
07:231DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0507:05
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1007:10
Anniesland07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1807:18
Partick07:2007:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2307:23
Anderston07:2507:25
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2907:30
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Blantyre07:4307:43
Hamilton West07:4607:46
Hamilton Central07:4907:49
Chatelherault07:5307:53
Merryton07:5607:56
Larkhall08:00
07:322CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:32
Greenfaulds06:3406:34
Coatbridge Central06:4106:42
Whifflet06:4406:44
Motherwell06:5106:53
Airbles06:5506:55
Hamilton Central07:0007:00
Hamilton West07:0307:03
Blantyre07:0607:06
Newton (Strathclyde)07:1007:11
Cambuslang07:1507:15
Rutherglen07:1907:19
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2607:27
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2807:29
Anderston07:3007:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Partick07:3607:36
Hyndland07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46
Hillfoot07:4807:48
Milngavie07:52
07:321MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie07:12
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Bearsden07:1707:17
Westerton07:2007:20
Anniesland07:2307:23
Hyndland07:2607:27
Partick07:2907:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Anderston07:3407:34
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3507:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3807:39
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Newton (Strathclyde)07:5307:53
Blantyre07:5707:58
Hamilton West08:0108:01
Hamilton Central08:0308:03
Airbles08:0808:08
Motherwell08:11
07:431DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:22
Clydebank07:2407:25
Yoker07:2707:27
Garscadden07:3007:31
Scotstounhill07:3307:33
Jordanhill07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Anderston07:4507:45
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4607:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Dalmarnock07:5407:54
Rutherglen07:5707:57
Cambuslang08:0108:01
Uddingston08:0508:05
Bellshill08:1008:10
Motherwell08:19
07:432LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall07:06
Merryton07:0807:08
Chatelherault07:1107:11
Hamilton Central07:1507:15
Hamilton West07:1707:17
Blantyre07:2107:21
Rutherglen07:3207:32
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3907:39
Anderston07:4107:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Partick07:4607:46
Hyndland07:4807:48
Anniesland07:5107:51
Westerton07:5407:54
Drumchapel07:5707:57
Drumry07:5907:59
Singer08:0108:01
Dalmuir08:04
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
07:212LanarkDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark06:22
Carluke06:3206:32
Wishaw06:3706:37
Shieldmuir06:4106:41
Motherwell06:4506:46
Bellshill06:5206:52
Uddingston06:5606:56
Cambuslang07:0107:01
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Dalmarnock07:0807:08
Bridgeton07:1007:10
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1307:14
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:18
Anderston07:1907:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2107:21
Partick07:2507:25
Hyndland07:2707:28
Jordanhill07:3007:30
Scotstounhill07:3207:32
Garscadden07:3407:34
Yoker07:3707:37
Clydebank07:3907:39
Dalmuir07:42
07:231DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0507:05
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1007:10
Anniesland07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1807:18
Partick07:2007:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2307:23
Anderston07:2507:25
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2907:30
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Blantyre07:4307:43
Hamilton West07:4607:46
Hamilton Central07:4907:49
Chatelherault07:5307:53
Merryton07:5607:56
Larkhall08:00
07:322CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:32
Greenfaulds06:3406:34
Coatbridge Central06:4106:42
Whifflet06:4406:44
Motherwell06:5106:53
Airbles06:5506:55
Hamilton Central07:0007:00
Hamilton West07:0307:03
Blantyre07:0607:06
Newton (Strathclyde)07:1007:11
Cambuslang07:1507:15
Rutherglen07:1907:19
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2607:27
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2807:29
Anderston07:3007:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Partick07:3607:36
Hyndland07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46
Hillfoot07:4807:48
Milngavie07:52
07:321MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie07:12
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Bearsden07:1707:17
Westerton07:2007:20
Anniesland07:2307:23
Hyndland07:2607:27
Partick07:2907:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Anderston07:3407:34
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3507:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3807:39
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Newton (Strathclyde)07:5307:53
Blantyre07:5707:58
Hamilton West08:0108:01
Hamilton Central08:0308:03
Airbles08:0808:08
Motherwell08:11
07:431DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:22
Clydebank07:2407:25
Yoker07:2707:27
Garscadden07:3007:31
Scotstounhill07:3307:33
Jordanhill07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Anderston07:4507:45
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4607:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Dalmarnock07:5407:54
Rutherglen07:5707:57
Cambuslang08:0108:01
Uddingston08:0508:05
Bellshill08:1008:10
Motherwell08:19
07:432LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall07:06
Merryton07:0807:08
Chatelherault07:1107:11
Hamilton Central07:1507:15
Hamilton West07:1707:17
Blantyre07:2107:21
Rutherglen07:3207:32
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3907:39
Anderston07:4107:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Partick07:4607:46
Hyndland07:4807:48
Anniesland07:5107:51
Westerton07:5407:54
Drumchapel07:5707:57
Drumry07:5907:59
Singer08:0108:01
Dalmuir08:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us