desktop | tablet | mobile
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
12:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:01
Singer12:0312:03
Drumry12:0512:05
Drumchapel12:0812:08
Westerton12:1012:10
Anniesland12:1312:14
Hyndland12:1712:17
Partick12:1912:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:2312:23
Anderston12:2512:25
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2612:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2912:30
Bridgeton12:3312:33
Dalmarnock12:3512:35
Rutherglen12:3712:37
Carmyle12:4112:41
Mount Vernon12:4412:44
Baillieston12:4612:46
Bargeddie12:4912:49
Kirkwood12:5312:53
Whifflet12:5712:57
Motherwell13:04
12:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld11:22
Greenfaulds11:2411:24
Coatbridge Central11:3111:31
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5311:53
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre11:5911:59
Newton (Strathclyde)12:0312:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1512:15
Bridgeton12:1712:17
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2212:22
Anderston12:2412:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:2612:26
Partick12:2912:29
Hyndland12:3112:31
Jordanhill12:3312:33
Scotstounhill12:3612:36
Garscadden12:3812:38
Yoker12:4012:40
Clydebank12:4212:42
Dalmuir12:46
12:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie12:12
Hillfoot12:1512:15
Bearsden12:1712:17
Westerton12:2012:20
Anniesland12:2312:23
Hyndland12:2612:27
Partick12:2812:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3112:31
Anderston12:3312:33
Glasgow Central Low Level12:3512:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3812:39
Bridgeton12:4212:42
Dalmarnock12:4412:44
Rutherglen12:4612:47
Cambuslang12:5012:50
Newton (Strathclyde)12:5412:54
Blantyre12:5812:58
Hamilton West13:0113:01
Hamilton Central13:0313:03
Airbles13:0813:08
Motherwell13:12
12:312WhiffletMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet11:59
Kirkwood12:0212:02
Bargeddie12:0512:05
Baillieston12:0812:08
Mount Vernon12:1012:10
Carmyle12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1612:17
Dalmarnock12:1912:19
Bridgeton12:2112:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2412:25
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2612:28
Anderston12:2912:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3112:32
Partick12:3512:36
Hyndland12:3812:38
Anniesland12:4112:41
Westerton12:4412:44
Bearsden12:4612:46
Hillfoot12:4812:48
Milngavie12:52
12:422LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall12:03
Merryton12:0512:05
Chatelherault12:0812:08
Hamilton Central12:1212:12
Hamilton West12:1412:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2312:24
Cambuslang12:2712:27
Rutherglen12:3112:31
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3612:36
Glasgow Central Low Level12:3812:38
Anderston12:4012:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4212:42
Partick12:4512:45
Hyndland12:4712:47
Anniesland12:5012:51
Westerton12:5412:54
Drumchapel12:5612:56
Drumry12:5812:58
Singer13:0113:01
Dalmuir13:03
12:431DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:23
Clydebank12:2512:25
Yoker12:2712:27
Garscadden12:3012:31
Scotstounhill12:3312:33
Jordanhill12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3812:38
Partick12:4012:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4312:43
Anderston12:4512:45
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4712:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5212:53
Rutherglen12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0113:01
Newton (Strathclyde)13:0813:08
Blantyre13:1213:12
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Hamilton Central13:1713:17
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:28
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
12:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:01
Singer12:0312:03
Drumry12:0512:05
Drumchapel12:0812:08
Westerton12:1012:10
Anniesland12:1312:14
Hyndland12:1712:17
Partick12:1912:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:2312:23
Anderston12:2512:25
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2612:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2912:30
Bridgeton12:3312:33
Dalmarnock12:3512:35
Rutherglen12:3712:37
Carmyle12:4112:41
Mount Vernon12:4412:44
Baillieston12:4612:46
Bargeddie12:4912:49
Kirkwood12:5312:53
Whifflet12:5712:57
Motherwell13:04
12:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld11:22
Greenfaulds11:2411:24
Coatbridge Central11:3111:31
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5311:53
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre11:5911:59
Newton (Strathclyde)12:0312:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1512:15
Bridgeton12:1712:17
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2212:22
Anderston12:2412:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:2612:26
Partick12:2912:29
Hyndland12:3112:31
Jordanhill12:3312:33
Scotstounhill12:3612:36
Garscadden12:3812:38
Yoker12:4012:40
Clydebank12:4212:42
Dalmuir12:46
12:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie12:12
Hillfoot12:1512:15
Bearsden12:1712:17
Westerton12:2012:20
Anniesland12:2312:23
Hyndland12:2612:27
Partick12:2812:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3112:31
Anderston12:3312:33
Glasgow Central Low Level12:3512:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3812:39
Bridgeton12:4212:42
Dalmarnock12:4412:44
Rutherglen12:4612:47
Cambuslang12:5012:50
Newton (Strathclyde)12:5412:54
Blantyre12:5812:58
Hamilton West13:0113:01
Hamilton Central13:0313:03
Airbles13:0813:08
Motherwell13:12
12:312WhiffletMilngavieCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet11:59
Kirkwood12:0212:02
Bargeddie12:0512:05
Baillieston12:0812:08
Mount Vernon12:1012:10
Carmyle12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1612:17
Dalmarnock12:1912:19
Bridgeton12:2112:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2412:25
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2612:28
Anderston12:2912:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3112:32
Partick12:3512:36
Hyndland12:3812:38
Anniesland12:4112:41
Westerton12:4412:44
Bearsden12:4612:46
Hillfoot12:4812:48
Milngavie12:52
12:422LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall12:03
Merryton12:0512:05
Chatelherault12:0812:08
Hamilton Central12:1212:12
Hamilton West12:1412:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2312:24
Cambuslang12:2712:27
Rutherglen12:3112:31
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3612:36
Glasgow Central Low Level12:3812:38
Anderston12:4012:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4212:42
Partick12:4512:45
Hyndland12:4712:47
Anniesland12:5012:51
Westerton12:5412:54
Drumchapel12:5612:56
Drumry12:5812:58
Singer13:0113:01
Dalmuir13:03
12:431DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:23
Clydebank12:2512:25
Yoker12:2712:27
Garscadden12:3012:31
Scotstounhill12:3312:33
Jordanhill12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3812:38
Partick12:4012:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4312:43
Anderston12:4512:45
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4712:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5212:53
Rutherglen12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0113:01
Newton (Strathclyde)13:0813:08
Blantyre13:1213:12
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Hamilton Central13:1713:17
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us