desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
21:131DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDep
Dalmuir20:54
Clydebank20:5620:56
Yoker20:5820:58
Garscadden21:0121:02
Scotstounhill21:0421:04
Jordanhill21:0521:05
Hyndland21:0721:07
Partick21:0921:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:1321:13
Anderston21:1521:15
Glasgow Central Low Level21:1721:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2221:23
Rutherglen21:2821:28
Cambuslang21:3121:31
Newton (Strathclyde)21:3621:36
Blantyre21:4021:40
Hamilton West21:4321:43
Hamilton Central21:4521:45
Chatelherault21:4921:49
Merryton21:5221:52
Larkhall21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Dalmuir21:03
Singer21:0521:05
Drumry21:0821:08
Drumchapel21:1021:10
Westerton21:1321:13
Anniesland21:1621:16
Hyndland21:1921:19
Partick21:2121:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:2421:24
Anderston21:2621:26
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2721:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2921:30
Bridgeton21:3321:33
Dalmarnock21:3521:35
Rutherglen21:3721:37
Carmyle21:4121:41
Mount Vernon21:4421:44
Baillieston21:4621:46
Bargeddie21:4921:49
Kirkwood21:5321:53
Whifflet21:5721:57
Motherwell22:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDep
Cumbernauld20:22
Greenfaulds20:2420:24
Coatbridge Central20:3120:31
Whifflet20:3320:33
Motherwell20:4020:46
Airbles20:4820:48
Hamilton Central20:5420:54
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Blantyre21:0021:00
Newton (Strathclyde)21:0421:04
Cambuslang21:0821:08
Rutherglen21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Bridgeton21:1621:16
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:1921:19
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2121:21
Anderston21:2321:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:2521:25
Partick21:2821:28
Hyndland21:3021:30
Jordanhill21:3221:32
Scotstounhill21:3521:35
Garscadden21:3721:37
Yoker21:3921:39
Clydebank21:4121:41
Dalmuir21:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:322WhiffletMilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Whifflet20:59
Kirkwood21:0221:02
Bargeddie21:0521:05
Baillieston21:0821:08
Mount Vernon21:1021:10
Carmyle21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1621:16
Dalmarnock21:1821:18
Bridgeton21:2021:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2421:24
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2621:28
Anderston21:2921:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3121:32
Partick21:3521:35
Hyndland21:3721:38
Anniesland21:4121:41
Westerton21:4421:44
Bearsden21:4621:46
Hillfoot21:4821:48
Milngavie21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:331MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie21:12
Hillfoot21:1521:15
Bearsden21:1721:20
Westerton21:2321:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Hyndland21:2821:28
Partick21:3021:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3321:33
Anderston21:3521:35
Glasgow Central Low Level21:3821:38
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Bridgeton21:4321:43
Dalmarnock21:4521:45
Rutherglen21:4721:47
Cambuslang21:5121:51
Newton (Strathclyde)21:5521:55
Blantyre21:5921:59
Hamilton West22:0222:02
Hamilton Central22:0522:05
Airbles22:1022:10
Motherwell22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:412LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Merryton21:0521:05
Chatelherault21:0821:08
Hamilton Central21:1321:13
Hamilton West21:1521:15
Blantyre21:1921:19
Newton (Strathclyde)21:2321:23
Cambuslang21:2621:26
Rutherglen21:3021:30
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:3521:35
Glasgow Central Low Level21:3721:37
Anderston21:3921:39
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:4121:41
Partick21:4521:45
Hyndland21:4721:47
Anniesland21:5021:51
Westerton21:5421:54
Drumchapel21:5621:56
Drumry21:5821:58
Singer22:0122:01
Dalmuir22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
21:131DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDep
Dalmuir20:54
Clydebank20:5620:56
Yoker20:5820:58
Garscadden21:0121:02
Scotstounhill21:0421:04
Jordanhill21:0521:05
Hyndland21:0721:07
Partick21:0921:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:1321:13
Anderston21:1521:15
Glasgow Central Low Level21:1721:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2221:23
Rutherglen21:2821:28
Cambuslang21:3121:31
Newton (Strathclyde)21:3621:36
Blantyre21:4021:40
Hamilton West21:4321:43
Hamilton Central21:4521:45
Chatelherault21:4921:49
Merryton21:5221:52
Larkhall21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Dalmuir21:03
Singer21:0521:05
Drumry21:0821:08
Drumchapel21:1021:10
Westerton21:1321:13
Anniesland21:1621:16
Hyndland21:1921:19
Partick21:2121:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:2421:24
Anderston21:2621:26
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2721:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2921:30
Bridgeton21:3321:33
Dalmarnock21:3521:35
Rutherglen21:3721:37
Carmyle21:4121:41
Mount Vernon21:4421:44
Baillieston21:4621:46
Bargeddie21:4921:49
Kirkwood21:5321:53
Whifflet21:5721:57
Motherwell22:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDep
Cumbernauld20:22
Greenfaulds20:2420:24
Coatbridge Central20:3120:31
Whifflet20:3320:33
Motherwell20:4020:46
Airbles20:4820:48
Hamilton Central20:5420:54
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Blantyre21:0021:00
Newton (Strathclyde)21:0421:04
Cambuslang21:0821:08
Rutherglen21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Bridgeton21:1621:16
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:1921:19
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2121:21
Anderston21:2321:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:2521:25
Partick21:2821:28
Hyndland21:3021:30
Jordanhill21:3221:32
Scotstounhill21:3521:35
Garscadden21:3721:37
Yoker21:3921:39
Clydebank21:4121:41
Dalmuir21:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:312WhiffletMilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Whifflet20:59
Kirkwood21:0221:02
Bargeddie21:0521:05
Baillieston21:0821:08
Mount Vernon21:1021:10
Carmyle21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1621:16
Dalmarnock21:1821:18
Bridgeton21:2021:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2421:24
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2621:28
Anderston21:2921:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3121:32
Partick21:3521:35
Hyndland21:3721:38
Anniesland21:4121:41
Westerton21:4421:44
Bearsden21:4621:46
Hillfoot21:4821:48
Milngavie21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:331MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie21:12
Hillfoot21:1521:15
Bearsden21:1721:20
Westerton21:2321:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Hyndland21:2821:28
Partick21:3021:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3321:33
Anderston21:3521:35
Glasgow Central Low Level21:3821:38
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Bridgeton21:4321:43
Dalmarnock21:4521:45
Rutherglen21:4721:47
Cambuslang21:5121:51
Newton (Strathclyde)21:5521:55
Blantyre21:5921:59
Hamilton West22:0222:02
Hamilton Central22:0522:05
Airbles22:1022:10
Motherwell22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:412LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Merryton21:0521:05
Chatelherault21:0821:08
Hamilton Central21:1321:13
Hamilton West21:1521:15
Blantyre21:1921:19
Newton (Strathclyde)21:2321:23
Cambuslang21:2621:26
Rutherglen21:3021:30
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:3521:35
Glasgow Central Low Level21:3721:37
Anderston21:3921:39
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:4121:41
Partick21:4521:45
Hyndland21:4721:47
Anniesland21:5021:51
Westerton21:5421:54
Drumchapel21:5621:56
Drumry21:5821:58
Singer22:0122:01
Dalmuir22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1contact us