hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern05:241BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing05:3505:35
Worthing05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Havant06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing05:5205:52
Worthing05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portchester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Bognor Regis05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
East Worthing06:0206:02
Lancing06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:192BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing06:1906:19
Worthing06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:271Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
East Worthing06:2706:27
Lancing06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern05:241BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2405:24
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:3505:35
Southampton Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5205:52
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Bognor Regis05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:0206:02
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:192BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:1906:19
Littlehampton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:271Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:2706:27
Brighton06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us