hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM22 6LX
Advertisement

Elsenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia05:46CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham05:4605:46
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:19CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham06:1906:19
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:22London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham06:4906:49
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham06:5406:54
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia05:46CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4605:46
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:19CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:22London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5406:54
Cambridge07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us