hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern12:50UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge12:5012:50
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge13:0313:03
Crowborough13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge13:5013:50
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge14:0314:03
Crowborough14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge14:5014:50
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge15:0315:03
Crowborough15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern12:50UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50
Oxted13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03
Uckfield13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50
Oxted14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03
Uckfield14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50
Oxted15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03
Uckfield15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us