hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:23ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle10:2310:23
Bromley Cross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle10:3610:36
Darwen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle11:2311:23
Bromley Cross11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle11:3611:36
Darwen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle12:2312:23
Bromley Cross12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle12:3612:36
Darwen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:23ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:2310:23
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:3610:36
Clitheroe11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:2311:23
Manchester Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:3611:36
Clitheroe12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:2312:23
Manchester Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:3612:36
Clitheroe13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us