hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6AN
Advertisement

East Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southeastern14:41Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling14:4114:41
West Malling14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:47London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling14:4714:47
Barming14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:41Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling15:4115:41
West Malling15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:47London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling15:4715:47
Barming15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:41Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
East Malling16:4116:41
West Malling16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Otford
Swanley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bromley South (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:47London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling departures
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
East Malling16:4716:47
Barming16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Hollingbourne (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Harrietsham (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southeastern14:41Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling14:4114:41
London Victoria15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:47London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling14:4714:47
Ashford International15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:41Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling15:4115:41
London Victoria16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:47London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling15:4715:47
Ashford International16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:41Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling16:4116:41
London Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to London Victoria (Wed 2017-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:47London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Malling arrivals
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Wed 2017-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling arrivals from West Malling
East Malling16:4716:47
Ashford International17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Ashford International (Wed 2017-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us