hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elton & Orston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9LH
Advertisement

Elton & Orston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
East Midlands Trains17:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elton & Orston departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Nottingham
Elton & Orston17:1017:10
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Bottesford (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Grantham (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Rauceby (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Sleaford (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Heckington (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Boston (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Wainfleet (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Skegness (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains06:25GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elton & Orston departures
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Grantham
Elton & Orston06:2506:25
Aslockton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Aslockton (Thu 2017-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Aslockton
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Bingham (Thu 2017-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2017-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elton & Orston departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Nottingham
Elton & Orston17:1017:10
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Bottesford (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Grantham (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Rauceby (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Sleaford (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Heckington (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Boston (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Wainfleet (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Skegness (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
East Midlands Trains17:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elton & Orston arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-10-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Elton & Orston (Wed 2017-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Skegness (Wed 2017-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains06:25GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elton & Orston arrivals
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston06:2506:25
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elton & Orston arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Elton & Orston (Thu 2017-10-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Skegness (Thu 2017-10-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elton & Orston departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us