hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank14:2114:21
Shawfair14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank14:3114:32
Newtongrange14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank15:2115:21
Shawfair15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank15:2915:30
Newtongrange15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank16:2116:21
Shawfair16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank16:3116:32
Newtongrange16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:3114:32
Tweedbank15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank15:2115:21
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:2915:30
Tweedbank16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:21TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank16:2116:21
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:3116:32
Tweedbank17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us