hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail13:59PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway13:5813:59
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:06Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway14:0614:06
South Gyle14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:06EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06
Inverkeithing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Perth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway14:1114:11
Dalmeny14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:26EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway14:2614:26
Dalmeny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:32DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway14:3114:32
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail13:58PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Markinch13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5813:59
Edinburgh14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:05EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06
Perth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:06Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0614:06
Edinburgh14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:1114:11
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:26EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:2614:26
Glenrothes With Thornton15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:31DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:3114:32
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us