hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:47MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park15:4815:49
Uphall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park15:5115:51
Haymarket15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park16:0216:02
Uphall16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park16:0416:04
Haymarket16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14
Linlithgow16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:47MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4815:49
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:5115:51
Edinburgh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:0216:02
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0416:04
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us