Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
05:20Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)05:15
West Wickham05:1805:18
Eden Park05:2005:20
Elmers End05:2405:24
Clock House05:2605:26
New Beckenham05:2805:28
Lower Sydenham05:3005:30
Catford Bridge05:3305:33
Ladywell05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3805:39
St Johns (London)05:4105:41
New Cross05:4305:43
London Bridge05:4805:49
London Waterloo East05:5305:54
London Charing Cross05:57
05:50Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)05:45
West Wickham05:4805:48
Eden Park05:5005:50
Elmers End05:5405:54
Clock House05:5605:56
New Beckenham05:5805:58
Lower Sydenham06:0006:00
Catford Bridge06:0306:03
Ladywell06:0506:05
Lewisham06:0806:09
St Johns (London)06:1106:11
New Cross06:1306:13
London Bridge06:1806:19
London Waterloo East06:2406:24
London Charing Cross06:27
05:54New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
New Cross05:31
St Johns (London)05:3305:33
Lewisham05:3505:36
Ladywell05:3905:39
Catford Bridge05:4105:41
Lower Sydenham05:4405:44
New Beckenham05:4605:46
Clock House05:4805:48
Elmers End05:5105:51
Eden Park05:5405:54
West Wickham05:5705:57
Hayes (Kent)06:00
06:20Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)06:15
West Wickham06:1806:18
Eden Park06:2006:20
Elmers End06:2406:24
Clock House06:2606:26
New Beckenham06:2806:28
Lower Sydenham06:3006:30
Catford Bridge06:3306:33
Ladywell06:3506:35
Lewisham06:3806:39
St Johns (London)06:4106:41
New Cross06:4306:43
London Bridge06:4806:49
London Waterloo East06:5306:54
London Charing Cross06:57
06:24London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:47
London Waterloo East05:4905:50
London Bridge05:5405:55
New Cross06:0106:01
St Johns (London)06:0306:03
Lewisham06:0506:06
Ladywell06:0906:09
Catford Bridge06:1106:11
Lower Sydenham06:1406:14
New Beckenham06:1606:16
Clock House06:1806:18
Elmers End06:2106:21
Eden Park06:2406:24
West Wickham06:2706:27
Hayes (Kent)06:30
06:28Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)06:23
West Wickham06:2606:26
Eden Park06:2806:28
Elmers End06:3206:32
Clock House06:3406:34
New Beckenham06:3706:37
Lower Sydenham06:3906:39
Catford Bridge06:4206:42
Ladywell06:4406:44
Lewisham06:4706:48
St Johns (London)06:5006:50
New Cross06:5206:52
London Bridge06:5807:00
London Cannon Street07:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
05:20Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)05:15
West Wickham05:1805:18
Eden Park05:2005:20
Elmers End05:2405:24
Clock House05:2605:26
New Beckenham05:2805:28
Lower Sydenham05:3005:30
Catford Bridge05:3305:33
Ladywell05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3805:39
St Johns (London)05:4105:41
New Cross05:4305:43
London Bridge05:4805:49
London Waterloo East05:5305:54
London Charing Cross05:57
05:50Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)05:45
West Wickham05:4805:48
Eden Park05:5005:50
Elmers End05:5405:54
Clock House05:5605:56
New Beckenham05:5805:58
Lower Sydenham06:0006:00
Catford Bridge06:0306:03
Ladywell06:0506:05
Lewisham06:0806:09
St Johns (London)06:1106:11
New Cross06:1306:13
London Bridge06:1806:19
London Waterloo East06:2406:24
London Charing Cross06:27
05:54New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
New Cross05:31
St Johns (London)05:3305:33
Lewisham05:3505:36
Ladywell05:3905:39
Catford Bridge05:4105:41
Lower Sydenham05:4405:44
New Beckenham05:4605:46
Clock House05:4805:48
Elmers End05:5105:51
Eden Park05:5405:54
West Wickham05:5705:57
Hayes (Kent)06:00
06:20Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)06:15
West Wickham06:1806:18
Eden Park06:2006:20
Elmers End06:2406:24
Clock House06:2606:26
New Beckenham06:2806:28
Lower Sydenham06:3006:30
Catford Bridge06:3306:33
Ladywell06:3506:35
Lewisham06:3806:39
St Johns (London)06:4106:41
New Cross06:4306:43
London Bridge06:4806:49
London Waterloo East06:5306:54
London Charing Cross06:57
06:24London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:47
London Waterloo East05:4905:50
London Bridge05:5405:55
New Cross06:0106:01
St Johns (London)06:0306:03
Lewisham06:0506:06
Ladywell06:0906:09
Catford Bridge06:1106:11
Lower Sydenham06:1406:14
New Beckenham06:1606:16
Clock House06:1806:18
Elmers End06:2106:21
Eden Park06:2406:24
West Wickham06:2706:27
Hayes (Kent)06:30
06:28Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)06:23
West Wickham06:2606:26
Eden Park06:2806:28
Elmers End06:3206:32
Clock House06:3406:34
New Beckenham06:3706:37
Lower Sydenham06:3906:39
Catford Bridge06:4206:42
Ladywell06:4406:44
Lewisham06:4706:48
St Johns (London)06:5006:50
New Cross06:5206:52
London Bridge06:5807:00
London Cannon Street07:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us