Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
09:33London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:00
London Bridge09:0309:04
New Cross09:0909:09
St Johns (London)09:1109:11
Lewisham09:1409:14
Ladywell09:1709:17
Catford Bridge09:1909:19
Lower Sydenham09:2209:22
New Beckenham09:2409:24
Clock House09:2709:27
Elmers End09:2909:29
Eden Park09:3309:33
West Wickham09:3509:35
Hayes (Kent)09:38
09:43Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)09:38
West Wickham09:4109:41
Eden Park09:4309:43
Elmers End09:4709:47
Clock House09:4909:49
New Beckenham09:5109:51
Lower Sydenham09:5309:53
Catford Bridge09:5609:56
Ladywell09:5809:58
London Bridge10:0710:08
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
London Charing Cross10:16
09:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:17
London Waterloo East09:1909:20
London Bridge09:2409:25
Ladywell09:3409:34
Catford Bridge09:3609:36
Lower Sydenham09:3909:39
New Beckenham09:4109:41
Clock House09:4309:43
Elmers End09:4609:46
Eden Park09:4909:49
West Wickham09:5209:52
Hayes (Kent)09:55
09:55Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)09:50
West Wickham09:5309:53
Eden Park09:5509:55
Elmers End09:5909:59
Clock House10:0110:01
New Beckenham10:0310:03
Lower Sydenham10:0510:05
Catford Bridge10:0810:08
Ladywell10:1010:10
Lewisham10:1310:14
St Johns (London)10:1610:16
New Cross10:1810:18
London Bridge10:2410:24
London Cannon Street10:28
10:03London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:30
London Bridge09:3309:34
New Cross09:3909:39
St Johns (London)09:4109:41
Lewisham09:4409:44
Ladywell09:4709:47
Catford Bridge09:4909:49
Lower Sydenham09:5209:52
New Beckenham09:5409:54
Clock House09:5709:57
Elmers End09:5909:59
Eden Park10:0310:03
West Wickham10:0510:05
Hayes (Kent)10:08
10:13Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:08
West Wickham10:1110:11
Eden Park10:1310:13
Elmers End10:1710:17
Clock House10:1910:19
New Beckenham10:2110:21
Lower Sydenham10:2310:23
Catford Bridge10:2610:26
Ladywell10:2810:28
London Bridge10:3710:38
London Waterloo East10:4210:43
London Charing Cross10:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
09:33London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:00
London Bridge09:0309:04
New Cross09:0909:09
St Johns (London)09:1109:11
Lewisham09:1409:14
Ladywell09:1709:17
Catford Bridge09:1909:19
Lower Sydenham09:2209:22
New Beckenham09:2409:24
Clock House09:2709:27
Elmers End09:2909:29
Eden Park09:3309:33
West Wickham09:3509:35
Hayes (Kent)09:38
09:43Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)09:38
West Wickham09:4109:41
Eden Park09:4309:43
Elmers End09:4709:47
Clock House09:4909:49
New Beckenham09:5109:51
Lower Sydenham09:5309:53
Catford Bridge09:5609:56
Ladywell09:5809:58
London Bridge10:0710:08
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
London Charing Cross10:16
09:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:17
London Waterloo East09:1909:20
London Bridge09:2409:25
Ladywell09:3409:34
Catford Bridge09:3609:36
Lower Sydenham09:3909:39
New Beckenham09:4109:41
Clock House09:4309:43
Elmers End09:4609:46
Eden Park09:4909:49
West Wickham09:5209:52
Hayes (Kent)09:55
09:55Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)09:50
West Wickham09:5309:53
Eden Park09:5509:55
Elmers End09:5909:59
Clock House10:0110:01
New Beckenham10:0310:03
Lower Sydenham10:0510:05
Catford Bridge10:0810:08
Ladywell10:1010:10
Lewisham10:1310:14
St Johns (London)10:1610:16
New Cross10:1810:18
London Bridge10:2410:24
London Cannon Street10:28
10:03London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street09:30
London Bridge09:3309:34
New Cross09:3909:39
St Johns (London)09:4109:41
Lewisham09:4409:44
Ladywell09:4709:47
Catford Bridge09:4909:49
Lower Sydenham09:5209:52
New Beckenham09:5409:54
Clock House09:5709:57
Elmers End09:5909:59
Eden Park10:0310:03
West Wickham10:0510:05
Hayes (Kent)10:08
10:13Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:08
West Wickham10:1110:11
Eden Park10:1310:13
Elmers End10:1710:17
Clock House10:1910:19
New Beckenham10:2110:21
Lower Sydenham10:2310:23
Catford Bridge10:2610:26
Ladywell10:2810:28
London Bridge10:3710:38
London Waterloo East10:4210:43
London Charing Cross10:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us