Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
16:19London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:47
London Waterloo East15:4915:50
London Bridge15:5415:55
Ladywell16:0416:04
Catford Bridge16:0616:06
Lower Sydenham16:0916:09
New Beckenham16:1116:11
Clock House16:1316:13
Elmers End16:1616:16
Eden Park16:1916:19
West Wickham16:2216:22
Hayes (Kent)16:25
16:25Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:20
West Wickham16:2316:23
Eden Park16:2516:25
Elmers End16:2916:29
Clock House16:3116:31
New Beckenham16:3316:33
Lower Sydenham16:3516:35
Catford Bridge16:3816:38
Ladywell16:4016:40
Lewisham16:4316:44
St Johns (London)16:4616:46
New Cross16:4816:48
London Bridge16:5416:54
London Cannon Street16:58
16:33London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:00
London Bridge16:0316:04
New Cross16:0916:09
St Johns (London)16:1116:11
Lewisham16:1416:14
Ladywell16:1716:17
Catford Bridge16:1916:19
Lower Sydenham16:2216:22
New Beckenham16:2416:24
Clock House16:2716:27
Elmers End16:2916:29
Eden Park16:3316:33
West Wickham16:3516:35
Hayes (Kent)16:38
16:43Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:38
West Wickham16:4116:41
Eden Park16:4316:43
Elmers End16:4716:47
Clock House16:4916:49
New Beckenham16:5116:51
Lower Sydenham16:5316:53
Catford Bridge16:5616:56
Ladywell16:5816:58
London Bridge17:0717:08
London Waterloo East17:1217:13
London Charing Cross17:16
16:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:17
London Waterloo East16:1916:20
London Bridge16:2416:25
Ladywell16:3416:34
Catford Bridge16:3616:36
Lower Sydenham16:3916:39
New Beckenham16:4116:41
Clock House16:4316:43
Elmers End16:4616:46
Eden Park16:4916:49
West Wickham16:5216:52
Hayes (Kent)16:55
16:55Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:50
West Wickham16:5316:53
Eden Park16:5516:55
Elmers End16:5916:59
Clock House17:0117:01
New Beckenham17:0317:03
Lower Sydenham17:0517:05
Catford Bridge17:0817:08
Ladywell17:1017:10
Lewisham17:1317:14
St Johns (London)17:1617:16
New Cross17:1817:18
London Bridge17:2417:24
London Cannon Street17:28
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
16:19London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:47
London Waterloo East15:4915:50
London Bridge15:5415:55
Ladywell16:0416:04
Catford Bridge16:0616:06
Lower Sydenham16:0916:09
New Beckenham16:1116:11
Clock House16:1316:13
Elmers End16:1616:16
Eden Park16:1916:19
West Wickham16:2216:22
Hayes (Kent)16:25
16:25Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:20
West Wickham16:2316:23
Eden Park16:2516:25
Elmers End16:2916:29
Clock House16:3116:31
New Beckenham16:3316:33
Lower Sydenham16:3516:35
Catford Bridge16:3816:38
Ladywell16:4016:40
Lewisham16:4316:44
St Johns (London)16:4616:46
New Cross16:4816:48
London Bridge16:5416:54
London Cannon Street16:58
16:33London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:00
London Bridge16:0316:04
New Cross16:0916:09
St Johns (London)16:1116:11
Lewisham16:1416:14
Ladywell16:1716:17
Catford Bridge16:1916:19
Lower Sydenham16:2216:22
New Beckenham16:2416:24
Clock House16:2716:27
Elmers End16:2916:29
Eden Park16:3316:33
West Wickham16:3516:35
Hayes (Kent)16:38
16:43Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:38
West Wickham16:4116:41
Eden Park16:4316:43
Elmers End16:4716:47
Clock House16:4916:49
New Beckenham16:5116:51
Lower Sydenham16:5316:53
Catford Bridge16:5616:56
Ladywell16:5816:58
London Bridge17:0717:08
London Waterloo East17:1217:13
London Charing Cross17:16
16:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:17
London Waterloo East16:1916:20
London Bridge16:2416:25
Ladywell16:3416:34
Catford Bridge16:3616:36
Lower Sydenham16:3916:39
New Beckenham16:4116:41
Clock House16:4316:43
Elmers End16:4616:46
Eden Park16:4916:49
West Wickham16:5216:52
Hayes (Kent)16:55
16:55Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:50
West Wickham16:5316:53
Eden Park16:5516:55
Elmers End16:5916:59
Clock House17:0117:01
New Beckenham17:0317:03
Lower Sydenham17:0517:05
Catford Bridge17:0817:08
Ladywell17:1017:10
Lewisham17:1317:14
St Johns (London)17:1617:16
New Cross17:1817:18
London Bridge17:2417:24
London Cannon Street17:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us