Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
17:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:17
London Waterloo East17:1917:20
London Bridge17:2417:25
Ladywell17:3417:34
Catford Bridge17:3617:36
Lower Sydenham17:3917:39
New Beckenham17:4117:41
Clock House17:4317:43
Elmers End17:4617:46
Eden Park17:4917:49
West Wickham17:5217:52
Hayes (Kent)17:55
17:55Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)17:50
West Wickham17:5317:53
Eden Park17:5517:55
Elmers End17:5917:59
Clock House18:0118:01
New Beckenham18:0318:03
Lower Sydenham18:0518:05
Catford Bridge18:0818:08
Ladywell18:1018:10
Lewisham18:1318:14
St Johns (London)18:1618:16
New Cross18:1818:18
London Bridge18:2418:24
London Cannon Street18:28
18:03London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:30
London Bridge17:3317:34
New Cross17:3917:39
St Johns (London)17:4117:41
Lewisham17:4417:44
Ladywell17:4717:47
Catford Bridge17:4917:49
Lower Sydenham17:5217:52
New Beckenham17:5417:54
Clock House17:5717:57
Elmers End17:5917:59
Eden Park18:0318:03
West Wickham18:0518:05
Hayes (Kent)18:08
18:13Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)18:08
West Wickham18:1118:11
Eden Park18:1318:13
Elmers End18:1718:17
Clock House18:1918:19
New Beckenham18:2118:21
Lower Sydenham18:2318:23
Catford Bridge18:2618:26
Ladywell18:2818:28
London Bridge18:3718:38
London Waterloo East18:4218:43
London Charing Cross18:46
18:19London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:47
London Waterloo East17:4917:50
London Bridge17:5417:55
Ladywell18:0418:04
Catford Bridge18:0618:06
Lower Sydenham18:0918:09
New Beckenham18:1118:11
Clock House18:1318:13
Elmers End18:1618:16
Eden Park18:1918:19
West Wickham18:2218:22
Hayes (Kent)18:25
18:25Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)18:20
West Wickham18:2318:23
Eden Park18:2518:25
Elmers End18:2918:29
Clock House18:3118:31
New Beckenham18:3318:33
Lower Sydenham18:3518:35
Catford Bridge18:3818:38
Ladywell18:4018:40
Lewisham18:4318:44
St Johns (London)18:4618:46
New Cross18:4818:48
London Bridge18:5418:54
London Cannon Street18:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
17:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:17
London Waterloo East17:1917:20
London Bridge17:2417:25
Ladywell17:3417:34
Catford Bridge17:3617:36
Lower Sydenham17:3917:39
New Beckenham17:4117:41
Clock House17:4317:43
Elmers End17:4617:46
Eden Park17:4917:49
West Wickham17:5217:52
Hayes (Kent)17:55
17:55Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)17:50
West Wickham17:5317:53
Eden Park17:5517:55
Elmers End17:5917:59
Clock House18:0118:01
New Beckenham18:0318:03
Lower Sydenham18:0518:05
Catford Bridge18:0818:08
Ladywell18:1018:10
Lewisham18:1318:14
St Johns (London)18:1618:16
New Cross18:1818:18
London Bridge18:2418:24
London Cannon Street18:28
18:03London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:30
London Bridge17:3317:34
New Cross17:3917:39
St Johns (London)17:4117:41
Lewisham17:4417:44
Ladywell17:4717:47
Catford Bridge17:4917:49
Lower Sydenham17:5217:52
New Beckenham17:5417:54
Clock House17:5717:57
Elmers End17:5917:59
Eden Park18:0318:03
West Wickham18:0518:05
Hayes (Kent)18:08
18:13Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)18:08
West Wickham18:1118:11
Eden Park18:1318:13
Elmers End18:1718:17
Clock House18:1918:19
New Beckenham18:2118:21
Lower Sydenham18:2318:23
Catford Bridge18:2618:26
Ladywell18:2818:28
London Bridge18:3718:38
London Waterloo East18:4218:43
London Charing Cross18:46
18:19London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:47
London Waterloo East17:4917:50
London Bridge17:5417:55
Ladywell18:0418:04
Catford Bridge18:0618:06
Lower Sydenham18:0918:09
New Beckenham18:1118:11
Clock House18:1318:13
Elmers End18:1618:16
Eden Park18:1918:19
West Wickham18:2218:22
Hayes (Kent)18:25
18:25Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)18:20
West Wickham18:2318:23
Eden Park18:2518:25
Elmers End18:2918:29
Clock House18:3118:31
New Beckenham18:3318:33
Lower Sydenham18:3518:35
Catford Bridge18:3818:38
Ladywell18:4018:40
Lewisham18:4318:44
St Johns (London)18:4618:46
New Cross18:4818:48
London Bridge18:5418:54
London Cannon Street18:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us