Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
22:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)22:14
West Wickham22:1722:17
Eden Park22:1922:19
Elmers End22:2322:23
Clock House22:2522:25
New Beckenham22:2722:27
Lower Sydenham22:2922:29
Catford Bridge22:3222:32
Ladywell22:3422:34
Lewisham22:3722:38
St Johns (London)22:4022:40
New Cross22:4222:42
London Bridge22:4922:49
London Waterloo East22:5322:54
London Charing Cross22:57
22:24London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:47
London Waterloo East21:4921:50
London Bridge21:5421:55
New Cross22:0022:00
St Johns (London)22:0222:02
Lewisham22:0522:05
Ladywell22:0822:08
Catford Bridge22:1022:10
Lower Sydenham22:1322:13
New Beckenham22:1522:15
Clock House22:1822:18
Elmers End22:2022:20
Eden Park22:2422:24
West Wickham22:2622:26
Hayes (Kent)22:29
22:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)22:44
West Wickham22:4722:47
Eden Park22:4922:49
Elmers End22:5322:53
Clock House22:5522:55
New Beckenham22:5722:57
Lower Sydenham22:5922:59
Catford Bridge23:0223:02
Ladywell23:0423:04
Lewisham23:0723:08
St Johns (London)23:1023:10
New Cross23:1223:12
London Bridge23:1923:19
London Waterloo East23:2323:24
London Charing Cross23:27
22:54London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:17
London Waterloo East22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2422:25
New Cross22:3022:30
St Johns (London)22:3222:32
Lewisham22:3522:35
Ladywell22:3822:38
Catford Bridge22:4022:40
Lower Sydenham22:4322:43
New Beckenham22:4522:45
Clock House22:4822:48
Elmers End22:5022:50
Eden Park22:5422:54
West Wickham22:5622:56
Hayes (Kent)22:59
23:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)23:14
West Wickham23:1723:17
Eden Park23:1923:19
Elmers End23:2323:23
Clock House23:2523:25
New Beckenham23:2723:27
Lower Sydenham23:2923:29
Catford Bridge23:3223:32
Ladywell23:3423:34
Lewisham23:3723:38
St Johns (London)23:4023:40
New Cross23:4223:42
London Bridge23:4923:49
London Waterloo East23:5323:54
London Charing Cross23:57
23:24London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:47
London Waterloo East22:4922:50
London Bridge22:5422:55
New Cross23:0023:00
St Johns (London)23:0223:02
Lewisham23:0523:05
Ladywell23:0823:08
Catford Bridge23:1023:10
Lower Sydenham23:1323:13
New Beckenham23:1523:15
Clock House23:1823:18
Elmers End23:2023:20
Eden Park23:2423:24
West Wickham23:2623:26
Hayes (Kent)23:29
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
22:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)22:14
West Wickham22:1722:17
Eden Park22:1922:19
Elmers End22:2322:23
Clock House22:2522:25
New Beckenham22:2722:27
Lower Sydenham22:2922:29
Catford Bridge22:3222:32
Ladywell22:3422:34
Lewisham22:3722:38
St Johns (London)22:4022:40
New Cross22:4222:42
London Bridge22:4922:49
London Waterloo East22:5322:54
London Charing Cross22:57
22:24London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:47
London Waterloo East21:4921:50
London Bridge21:5421:55
New Cross22:0022:00
St Johns (London)22:0222:02
Lewisham22:0522:05
Ladywell22:0822:08
Catford Bridge22:1022:10
Lower Sydenham22:1322:13
New Beckenham22:1522:15
Clock House22:1822:18
Elmers End22:2022:20
Eden Park22:2422:24
West Wickham22:2622:26
Hayes (Kent)22:29
22:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)22:44
West Wickham22:4722:47
Eden Park22:4922:49
Elmers End22:5322:53
Clock House22:5522:55
New Beckenham22:5722:57
Lower Sydenham22:5922:59
Catford Bridge23:0223:02
Ladywell23:0423:04
Lewisham23:0723:08
St Johns (London)23:1023:10
New Cross23:1223:12
London Bridge23:1923:19
London Waterloo East23:2323:24
London Charing Cross23:27
22:54London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:17
London Waterloo East22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2422:25
New Cross22:3022:30
St Johns (London)22:3222:32
Lewisham22:3522:35
Ladywell22:3822:38
Catford Bridge22:4022:40
Lower Sydenham22:4322:43
New Beckenham22:4522:45
Clock House22:4822:48
Elmers End22:5022:50
Eden Park22:5422:54
West Wickham22:5622:56
Hayes (Kent)22:59
23:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)23:14
West Wickham23:1723:17
Eden Park23:1923:19
Elmers End23:2323:23
Clock House23:2523:25
New Beckenham23:2723:27
Lower Sydenham23:2923:29
Catford Bridge23:3223:32
Ladywell23:3423:34
Lewisham23:3723:38
St Johns (London)23:4023:40
New Cross23:4223:42
London Bridge23:4923:49
London Waterloo East23:5323:54
London Charing Cross23:57
23:24London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:47
London Waterloo East22:4922:50
London Bridge22:5422:55
New Cross23:0023:00
St Johns (London)23:0223:02
Lewisham23:0523:05
Ladywell23:0823:08
Catford Bridge23:1023:10
Lower Sydenham23:1323:13
New Beckenham23:1523:15
Clock House23:1823:18
Elmers End23:2023:20
Eden Park23:2423:24
West Wickham23:2623:26
Hayes (Kent)23:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us