desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
23:36London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street23:00
London Bridge23:0323:04
New Cross23:0923:09
St Johns (London)23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:17
Ladywell23:2023:20
Catford Bridge23:2223:22
Lower Sydenham23:2523:25
New Beckenham23:2723:27
Clock House23:3023:30
Elmers End23:3223:32
Eden Park23:3623:36
West Wickham23:3823:38
Hayes (Kent)23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 29th August
00:06London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street23:30
London Bridge23:3323:34
New Cross23:3923:39
St Johns (London)23:4123:41
Lewisham23:4423:47
Ladywell23:5023:50
Catford Bridge23:5223:52
Lower Sydenham23:5523:55
New Beckenham23:5723:57
Clock House23:5923:59
Elmers End00:0200:02
Eden Park00:0600:06
West Wickham00:0800:08
Hayes (Kent)00:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:37London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street00:04
London Bridge00:0700:08
New Cross00:1300:13
St Johns (London)00:1500:15
Lewisham00:1800:18
Ladywell00:2100:21
Catford Bridge00:2300:23
Lower Sydenham00:2600:26
New Beckenham00:2800:28
Clock House00:3100:31
Elmers End00:3300:33
Eden Park00:3700:37
West Wickham00:3900:39
Hayes (Kent)00:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:43Hayes (Kent)New CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)05:38
West Wickham05:4105:41
Eden Park05:4305:43
Elmers End05:4705:47
Clock House05:4905:49
New Beckenham05:5105:51
Lower Sydenham05:5305:53
Catford Bridge05:5605:56
Ladywell05:5805:59
Lewisham06:0206:04
St Johns (London)06:0606:07
New Cross06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:13Hayes (Kent)New CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)06:08
West Wickham06:1106:11
Eden Park06:1306:13
Elmers End06:1706:17
Clock House06:1906:19
New Beckenham06:2106:21
Lower Sydenham06:2306:23
Catford Bridge06:2606:26
Ladywell06:2806:29
Lewisham06:3206:34
St Johns (London)06:3606:37
New Cross06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:15New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
New Cross05:49
St Johns (London)05:5105:51
Lewisham05:5305:56
Ladywell05:5905:59
Catford Bridge06:0106:01
Lower Sydenham06:0406:04
New Beckenham06:0606:06
Clock House06:0906:09
Elmers End06:1106:11
Eden Park06:1506:15
West Wickham06:1706:17
Hayes (Kent)06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
23:36London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street23:00
London Bridge23:0323:04
New Cross23:0923:09
St Johns (London)23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:17
Ladywell23:2023:20
Catford Bridge23:2223:22
Lower Sydenham23:2523:25
New Beckenham23:2723:27
Clock House23:3023:30
Elmers End23:3223:32
Eden Park23:3623:36
West Wickham23:3823:38
Hayes (Kent)23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 29th August
00:06London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street23:30
London Bridge23:3323:34
New Cross23:3923:39
St Johns (London)23:4123:41
Lewisham23:4423:47
Ladywell23:5023:50
Catford Bridge23:5223:52
Lower Sydenham23:5523:55
New Beckenham23:5723:57
Clock House23:5923:59
Elmers End00:0200:02
Eden Park00:0600:06
West Wickham00:0800:08
Hayes (Kent)00:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:37London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street00:04
London Bridge00:0700:08
New Cross00:1300:13
St Johns (London)00:1500:15
Lewisham00:1800:18
Ladywell00:2100:21
Catford Bridge00:2300:23
Lower Sydenham00:2600:26
New Beckenham00:2800:28
Clock House00:3100:31
Elmers End00:3300:33
Eden Park00:3700:37
West Wickham00:3900:39
Hayes (Kent)00:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:43Hayes (Kent)New CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)05:38
West Wickham05:4105:41
Eden Park05:4305:43
Elmers End05:4705:47
Clock House05:4905:49
New Beckenham05:5105:51
Lower Sydenham05:5305:53
Catford Bridge05:5605:56
Ladywell05:5805:59
Lewisham06:0206:04
St Johns (London)06:0606:07
New Cross06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:13Hayes (Kent)New CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)06:08
West Wickham06:1106:11
Eden Park06:1306:13
Elmers End06:1706:17
Clock House06:1906:19
New Beckenham06:2106:21
Lower Sydenham06:2306:23
Catford Bridge06:2606:26
Ladywell06:2806:29
Lewisham06:3206:34
St Johns (London)06:3606:37
New Cross06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:15New CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
New Cross05:49
St Johns (London)05:5105:51
Lewisham05:5305:56
Ladywell05:5905:59
Catford Bridge06:0106:01
Lower Sydenham06:0406:04
New Beckenham06:0606:06
Clock House06:0906:09
Elmers End06:1106:11
Eden Park06:1506:15
West Wickham06:1706:17
Hayes (Kent)06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Website by A1contact us