hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern09:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale09:4709:48
Chinley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale10:4710:48
Chinley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale11:3211:33
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale12:4712:48
Chinley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale13:3413:35
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:491SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale14:4914:49
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern09:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:48
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:3211:33
Sheffield12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4712:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3413:35
Sheffield14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:491SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us