hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern05:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:361Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:3605:36
Wavertree Technology Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:543Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5405:54
Mossley Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04
Wavertree Technology Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:222St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
St Helens Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Edge Hill06:2206:22
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2406:24
Wavertree Technology Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern05:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2405:24
Manchester Victoria06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:361Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:3605:36
Wigan North Western06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:543Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5405:54
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04
Wigan North Western06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:222St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
St Helens Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2206:22
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2406:24
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us