hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05
Cardiff Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Penarth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2017-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20
Penarth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2017-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us