hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:32Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles08:3208:32
Manchester Victoria08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles08:4508:45
Patricroft08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:0909:09
Patricroft09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles09:1009:10
Manchester Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles10:0910:09
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:32Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:3208:32
Manchester Victoria08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles08:4508:45
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:0909:09
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1009:10
Manchester Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles10:0910:09
Liverpool Lime Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us