hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:51Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5014:51
Ebbw Vale Town14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0415:04
Llanhilleth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2617:27
Ebbw Vale Town17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:3817:38
Llanhilleth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:5920:00
Ebbw Vale Town20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:1120:11
Llanhilleth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:50Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5014:51
Ebbw Vale Town14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0415:04
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2617:27
Ebbw Vale Town17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:3817:38
Cardiff Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:5920:00
Ebbw Vale Town20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:1120:11
Cardiff Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us