hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southern07:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08
Hurst Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16
Hever07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36
Hurst Green07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46
Hever07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town08:1008:10
Hurst Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town08:3808:38
Hurst Green08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southern07:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16
Uckfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town08:1008:10
London Bridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town08:3808:38
London Bridge09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us