hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southern14:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town14:0914:09
Hurst Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town14:4614:46
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town15:0915:09
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town15:4615:46
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town16:0916:09
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2017-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2017-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2017-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town16:1716:17
Hever16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Southern14:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0914:09
London Bridge14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4614:46
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0915:09
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4615:46
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0916:09
London Bridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2017-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2017-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:1716:17
Uckfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2017-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us