hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pontyclun
Pencoed16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-11-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us