hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction11:0111:01
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction11:4911:49
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us