hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:402BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate G-Mex (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Westhoughton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hindley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Pemberton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Orrell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Orrell
Upholland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Upholland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Rainford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkby Merseysde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401Manchester PicHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Pic06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Pic
Davenport06:3906:40
Woodsmoor06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Hazel GroveManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport06:5406:55
Stockport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042BuxtonWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport07:0407:04
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate G-Mex (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kearsley Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Farnworth (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Moses Gate (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Westhoughton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North West08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Pic06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Pic
Davenport07:0607:06
Woodsmoor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtn (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel En Le Frh (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272Hazel GroveManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport07:2707:27
Stockport07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:391Manchester PicHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Pic06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:3906:40
Hazel Grove06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkby Merseysde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542Hazel GroveManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:5406:55
Manchester Pic07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042BuxtonWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0407:04
Wigan North West08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Pic06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0607:06
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272Hazel GroveManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:2707:27
Manchester Pic07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us