hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport11:0511:06
Stockport11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport11:0511:06
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport11:3811:39
Stockport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Preston10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Davenport11:3911:40
Woodsmoor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport12:0512:06
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport12:0512:06
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0511:06
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:3811:39
Preston13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Preston10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:3911:40
Hazel Grove11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0512:06
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us