hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern19:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea19:2919:29
West Worthing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath20:0620:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30
Goring-By-Sea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Havant20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:38London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Bridge18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
Durrington-On-Sea19:3819:38
Goring-By-Sea19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea19:4619:46
Goring-By-Sea19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea19:4819:48
West Worthing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:00BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Havant20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Portchester20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portchester (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portchester
Fareham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern19:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:2919:29
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30
Portsmouth & Southsea20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:38London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Bridge18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:3819:38
Littlehampton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Horley
Balcombe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Hove19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:4619:46
Littlehampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:4819:48
Brighton20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:00BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us