hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:1715:17
Corkerhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck15:1815:18
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:4715:47
Corkerhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck15:4815:48
Glasgow Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:1716:17
Corkerhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck16:1816:18
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:1715:17
Paisley Canal15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck15:1815:18
Glasgow Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:4715:47
Paisley Canal16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck15:4815:48
Glasgow Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:1716:17
Paisley Canal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:1816:18
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us