hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:1719:17
Corkerhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck19:1819:18
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:4719:47
Corkerhill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck19:4819:48
Glasgow Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck20:1720:17
Corkerhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck20:1820:18
Glasgow Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:1719:17
Paisley Canal19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:1819:18
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:4719:47
Paisley Canal20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:4819:48
Glasgow Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck20:1720:17
Paisley Canal20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck20:1820:18
Glasgow Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us