hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dullingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9UT
Advertisement

Dullingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia21:212IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham21:2121:21
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:002CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0022:00
Newmarket22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham22:2322:23
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:002CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0023:00
Newmarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Kennett23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Greater Anglia06:142IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham06:1406:14
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Fri 2017-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:192IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham07:1907:19
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Fri 2017-09-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia21:212IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham21:2121:21
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:002CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0022:00
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham22:2322:23
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:002CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Thu 2017-09-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0023:00
Ipswich00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Greater Anglia06:142IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Fri 2017-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:192IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2017-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham07:1907:19
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Fri 2017-09-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us