hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:08Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Vic17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Vic
Daisy Hill18:0718:08
Wigan Wallgate18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby Merseysde17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Daisy Hill18:1918:19
Hag Fold18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton Manchr
Walkden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton Manchr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Vic17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Vic
Daisy Hill18:1818:19
Hindley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince Manchr18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby Merseysde (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Manchester VicWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Vic18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Vic
Daisy Hill18:4418:44
Hindley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince Manchr18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince Manchr
Wigan North West18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North West (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Wigan WallgateManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:4318:44
Atherton Manchr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton Manchr
Walkden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby Merseysde18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Daisy Hill19:0719:08
Hag Fold19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton Manchr
Walkden19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton Manchr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic19:4019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:07Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Vic17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Atherton Manchr18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill18:0718:08
Southport18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Vic17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Moorside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Hag Fold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:1818:19
Kirkby Merseysde18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby Merseysde (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Rainford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:1918:19
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43Wigan WallgateManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince Manchr
Hindley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:4318:44
Manchester Vic19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44Manchester VicWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Vic18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Moorside18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Hag Fold18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:4418:44
Wigan North West18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North West (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Rainford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:0719:08
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us