hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street11:1011:11
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:1811:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Stepps11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Cumbernauld10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Duke Street11:2811:28
Bellgrove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:41Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street11:4011:41
Alexandra Parade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:4711:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Stepps12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Cumbernauld11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Duke Street11:5811:58
Bellgrove12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street12:1012:11
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Stepps12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Cumbernauld11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Duke Street12:2812:28
Bellgrove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:10Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1011:11
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Cumbernauld10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:2811:28
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4011:41
Cumbernauld12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Cumbernauld11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn11:4711:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:5811:58
Dumbarton Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3511:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1012:11
Cumbernauld12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Cumbernauld11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2812:28
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us