hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains17:55Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Liverpool L St15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool L St
Dronfield17:5517:55
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Grantham (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ely (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Thetford (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Thetford
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Norwich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield18:0218:02
Sheffield18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield18:1418:15
Chesterfield18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield19:0219:02
Sheffield19:1419:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield19:1519:15
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:03NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield20:0220:03
Sheffield20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains17:55Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Liverpool L St15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Widnes16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Norwich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02
Leeds19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:14LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Barnsley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1418:15
Nottingham19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:02
Leeds20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Barnsley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:15
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:03
Leeds21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us