hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duirinish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV40 8BD
Advertisement

Duirinish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail20:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish20:2120:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail10:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2910:29
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:28InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish13:2813:28
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2115:21
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:23InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish20:2320:23
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail20:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sat 2017-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail10:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2910:29
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:28InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish13:2813:28
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2115:21
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:23InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish20:2320:23
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us