hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:312LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Drigg17:3117:31
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg18:1118:11
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:312Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg18:3018:31
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg19:1819:18
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg19:2519:26
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:472Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg06:4606:47
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:312LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:1819:18
Carlisle20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:462Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us