hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:371Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop19:3719:37
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop19:4119:41
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop20:0620:06
Stewarton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:112CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop20:1120:11
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop20:3720:37
Stewarton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop20:4120:41
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:371Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:0620:06
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:112CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:3720:37
Kilmarnock20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41
Glasgow Central21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us