hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry10:0210:03
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry10:0710:07
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:33AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry10:3310:33
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry10:3610:36
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:33AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us