hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:132PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13
Kingussie06:2506:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:172Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:531InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Ladybank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:562EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:592EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Caledonian Sleeper06:592London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:122PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:162Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us