hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolgarrog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0YR
Advertisement

Dolgarrog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:37LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog19:3719:37
North Llanrwst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog21:0521:05
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog07:0307:03
Tal-Y-Cafn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
North Llanrwst07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog10:4210:42
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales19:37LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3719:37
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0521:05
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0307:03
Llandudno Junction07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Llandudno09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:1810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4210:42
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us