hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolgarrog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0YR
Advertisement

Dolgarrog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Blaenau FfestLlandudno JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffest06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Dolgarrog07:0307:03
Tal Y Cafn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal Y Cafn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Llandudno JnBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno Jn07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
North Llanrwst07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws Y Coed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws Y Coed (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont Y Pant (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffest08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Tal Y Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal Y Cafn (Mon 2017-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Mon 2017-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn09:3309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Jn
Deganwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog10:4210:42
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws Y Coed10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws Y Coed (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont Y Pant (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffest11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Tal Y Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal Y Cafn (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Jn
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog13:4413:44
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws Y Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws Y Coed (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont Y Pant (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Blaenau FfestLlandudno JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffest06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0307:03
Llandudno Jn07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Llandudno JnBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno Jn07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal Y Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
Blaenau Ffest08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffest08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Llandudno09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Jn10:1810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal Y Cafn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4210:42
Blaenau Ffest11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffest11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Jn13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal Y Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2017-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44
Blaenau Ffest14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffest (Mon 2017-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us