hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:371InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Perth11:5612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Ladybank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:372Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:37
Pitlochry11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:371InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37
Perth12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:291Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:29
Pitlochry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:441InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:332Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:37
Inverness13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:361InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:371InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:1612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:291Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2913:29
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:441InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44
Edinburgh16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:071EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us