hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:32London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Livrpl St19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Diss20:3120:32
Norwich20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss20:4720:47
Ipswich21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Livrpl St22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:05London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Livrpl St19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Diss21:0421:05
Norwich21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1721:17
Stowmarket21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford Essex22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford Essex
Stratford London22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Livrpl St20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Diss21:3121:32
Norwich21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:09London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Livrpl St20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Diss22:0822:09
Norwich22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:31London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Livrpl St19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Colchester19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss20:3120:32
Norwich20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss20:4720:47
London Livrpl St22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Livrpl St19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Colchester20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss21:0421:05
Norwich21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1721:17
London Livrpl St22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:31London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Livrpl St20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Colchester20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss21:3121:32
Norwich21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Livrpl St20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford London
Chelmsford Essex21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Colchester21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss22:0822:09
Norwich22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us