hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains15:07MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield15:0715:07
Derby15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield16:0516:05
Belper16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield17:0717:07
Belper17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield17:0517:05
Derby17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield18:0618:06
Belper18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield18:0918:09
Derby18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains15:07MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0715:07
Nottingham15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:0516:05
Matlock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0717:07
Matlock17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0517:05
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0618:06
Matlock18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2017-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0918:09
Nottingham18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us