hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:311GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:242EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24
Dunfermline Qm21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Qm (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:331GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:252EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25
Dunfermline Qm22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Qm (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Markinch (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Ladybank (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Perth (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:311GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Dunfermline Town23:4623:46
Rosyth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensfy (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gatewy (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:311GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:242EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24
Glenrothes21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:331GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33
Edinburgh22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:242EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Perth (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:311GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31
Edinburgh23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-09-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town23:4623:46
Edinburgh00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us