hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Rutherglen15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock16:0416:04
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock16:1516:15
Bridgeton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock16:1916:19
Bridgeton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock16:2416:24
Rutherglen16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Larkhall16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Cumbernauld16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1516:15
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1916:19
Dalmuir16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2416:24
Larkhall16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us