hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank15:5715:57
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank16:1216:12
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank16:1316:13
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:4716:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank16:2716:27
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3516:35
Yoker16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:1216:12
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13
Cumbernauld17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3516:35
Whifflet17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us