hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales23:41BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn Y Bedd23:4123:41
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd departures
Wrexham General08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn Y Bedd08:4808:48
Caergwrle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hope (Flints) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Neston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn Y Bedd10:4210:42
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn Y Bedd11:1711:17
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hope (Flints) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Neston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn Y Bedd13:1213:12
Gwersyllt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd departures
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn Y Bedd13:4713:47
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hope (Flints) (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Neston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales23:41BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn Y Bedd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd23:4123:41
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd08:4808:48
Bidston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd10:4210:42
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd11:1711:17
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd13:1213:12
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn Y Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd13:4713:47
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn Y Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us