hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws09:4509:45
Machynlleth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Borth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws10:3010:31
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington Salop (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington Salop
Telford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford
Wolverhampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St12:3312:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham N St (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws11:2811:28
Newtown (Powys)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham Intl09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Caersws12:1112:11
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws12:2812:29
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington Salop (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington Salop
Telford13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford
Wolverhampton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St14:2314:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham N St (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham Intl12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Caersws14:1114:12
Machynlleth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45
Aberystwyth11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3010:31
Birmingham Intl13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws11:2811:28
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham Intl09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shifnal
Telford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington Salop10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:2812:29
Birmingham Intl15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham Intl12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St12:1812:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1114:12
Aberystwyth15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us